KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Formiergas

Russian translation: газ, защищающий корен


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Formiergas
Russian translation:газ, защищающий корен
Entered by: xxxnschmitt

09:08 Nov 12, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Formiergas
Es geht um Schutzgasschweißen und dieses Gas wird genannt.

Meine Suche in Yandex und meiner Wörterbuchbibliothek hat leider nichts ergeben...
xxxnschmitt
газ, защищающий корень шва
Explanation:
газ, защищающий корень шва (при сварке труб)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 09:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

словарь по сварке полиглоссум
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an Total Recall und alle, die sich dieser Antwort mit nьtzlichen Kommentaren angeschlossen haben!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3газ, защищающий корень шва
Yuri Dubrov
3азотно-водородная смесь
Yakov Tomara


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
газ, защищающий корень шва


Explanation:
газ, защищающий корень шва (при сварке труб)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 09:28:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

словарь по сварке полиглоссум

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6104
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an Total Recall und alle, die sich dieser Antwort mit nьtzlichen Kommentaren angeschlossen haben!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: Schutzgas zum Wurzelschutz bei Schwei?n?hten. Ab 10 % mu? am Formiergasaustritt abgefackelt werden (http://www.spezialgase.de/spezialgasekatalog/gasgemische/br2...
7 mins

agree  Ol_Besh: Åù¸ ýòó âîäîðîäíî-àçîòíóþ ñìåñü ïî-ðóññêè íàçûâàþò "ôîðìèðãàç"
25 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
30 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
азотно-водородная смесь


Explanation:
С содержанием водорода от 2 до 30%.


    Reference: http://www.widmanngase.de/index_04_01_22.html
    Reference: http://www.elektra-beckum.at/at/serviceleistungen/techniklex...
Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131