KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Stehlager

Russian translation: вертикальный (стояковый) подшипник


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stehlager
Russian translation:вертикальный (стояковый) подшипник
Entered by: Sybille

12:05 Dec 1, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Stehlager
bei einem Kran
Sybille
Germany
вертикальный [стояковый] подшипник
Explanation:
Quelle: Deutsch-russisches Woerterbuch fuer Maschinenelemente, Moskau, 1969 (!)

IMHO
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вертикальный [стояковый] подшипник
Ol_Besh
4 +2подшипник на лапках
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подшипник на лапках


Explanation:
политехн. словарь лингво 8.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 12:31:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht kann Uebersetzung ins Englische hilfreich sein, s.:
Stehlager pedestal bearing
Stehlager vertical bearing
http://www.bau.net/woerterbuch/de/ste.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-01 12:53:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dieses Lager nennt man in einem Kran auch einfach als \"опора\", s.
http://www.bmstu.ru/~rk3/tnu/metod_02.htm

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
11 mins

agree  yben
56 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вертикальный [стояковый] подшипник


Explanation:
Quelle: Deutsch-russisches Woerterbuch fuer Maschinenelemente, Moskau, 1969 (!)

IMHO

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4997

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

agree  Jarema
4 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!