KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Rastung in Nullstellung

Russian translation: фтксация в нулевом положении


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rastung in Nullstellung
Russian translation:фтксация в нулевом положении
Entered by: Sybille

09:45 Dec 9, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Rastung in Nullstellung
ein Schalter kehrt in die Nullstellung zurück und rastet in dieser Nullstellung ein
Sybille
Germany
фиксация в нулевом положении
Explanation:
переключатель возвращается в нулевое (исходное) положение и фиксируется в нулевом положении
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2фиксация в нулевом положении
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
5Фиксация положении 0
Yuri Dubrov
4Переключатель возвращается в нулевое (нейтральное?) положение и фиксируется в этом нулевом положении
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
фиксация в нулевом положении


Explanation:
переключатель возвращается в нулевое (исходное) положение и фиксируется в нулевом положении

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov: âû áûëè ïåðâûì:)
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Переключатель возвращается в нулевое (нейтральное?) положение и фиксируется в этом нулевом положении


Explanation:
Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2124

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Фиксация положении 0


Explanation:
фиксируется

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-09 09:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в -- пропустил

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-09 09:52:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Siemens | Бытовая техника > Продукция > ...
... Переключатель режимов Переключатель
легко вращается и фиксируется. С ...
www.siemens-bt.ru/products/search/ results/popup/item65.html

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 6108