KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Geburtstage

Russian translation: Дни рожденья


09:09 Sep 16, 2001
German to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Geburtstage
Das ist ein Kalender für die Geburtstage deiner Freunde.
Franziska Strobel
Russian translation:Дни рожденья
Explanation:
Это каленьдарь, в котором вы отмечаете дни рождения ваших друзей.
Viele Gluck!
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Дни рожденья
Oleg Rudavin
5 +1дЕОШ ТПЦДЕОШС
Alexander Onishko
5Это календарь дней рождения твоих друзейgrinberg_a


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дЕОШ ТПЦДЕОШС


Explanation:
Sincerely Yours,
Admiral

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
191 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Дни рожденья


Explanation:
Это каленьдарь, в котором вы отмечаете дни рождения ваших друзей.
Viele Gluck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Òî÷íåå, êàëåíäàðü äíåé ðîæäåíèÿ Âàøèõ äðóçåé
2 hrs
  -> ß ñ óäîâîëüñòâèåì êóïèë áû òàêîé, ïîòîìó ÷òî âå÷íî çàáûâàþ. Íî, óâû!..

agree  Yelena.
444 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Это календарь дней рождения твоих друзей


Explanation:
Это календарь дней рождения твоих друзей

grinberg_a
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian