KudoZ home » German to Russian » Tech/Engineering

Gestell

Russian translation: конструкция


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gestell
Russian translation:конструкция
Entered by: Vitali Stanisheuski

08:11 Feb 13, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Werkstattwagen
German term or phrase: Gestell
Der Werkstattwagen ist ein mobiles Gestell, das Aufnahmevorrichtungen für den Tester, die Diagnose- und Messkabel und einen Drucker besitzt.

Что здесь по смыслу подходит к Gestell ?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
конструкция
Explanation:
Можно просто написать "передвижная конструкция", что полностью соответствует смыслу.
Selected response from:

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2конструкцияDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4 +1подвижное шассиxxxVolod
4тележка
Veneta Georgieva


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
конструкция


Explanation:
Можно просто написать "передвижная конструкция", что полностью соответствует смыслу.

Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 487
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day57 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подвижное шасси


Explanation:
Автомобиль технической помощи представляет собой подвижное шасси, на котором установлены крепежные устройства...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 56 mins (2005-02-13 10:07:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... на выставочном образце впервые демонстрируется так называемое новое подвижное шасси agile chassis-concept с системой динамического контроля реактивного усилия...http://carexpert.ru/new.php3?newid=330

имеется большая ниша аварийного оборудования, которому очень нужно подвижное шасси БЗКТ. http://nams1.ru/press_release_view.php?id=36


xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1822

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua
12 hrs

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тележка


Explanation:
...тележка с основанием (мобильная стойка на колесах с крепежом)...


    Reference: http://www.dari.kz/doc/reestr/pr2004/104.html
Veneta Georgieva
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 42