KudoZ home » German to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Walkfrottier

Russian translation: разновидность махровой ткани


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Walkfrottier
Russian translation:разновидность махровой ткани
Entered by: Alexander Panow

16:01 Dec 14, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / bath
German term or phrase: Walkfrottier
Òêàíü äëÿ áàííûõ ïîëîòåíåö. Èëè âèä ïîëîòåíåö.
Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
разновидность махровой ткани
Explanation:
разновидность махровой ткани высокого качества
Selected response from:

Alexander Panow
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разновидность махровой тканиAlexander Panow
4Это не вид полотенца,
Sybille


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Это не вид полотенца,


Explanation:
но ткань для банных полотенец (со мноними маленькими петлями). Поэтому оно станет очень мягким.

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: ? .


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разновидность махровой ткани


Explanation:
разновидность махровой ткани высокого качества

Alexander Panow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.