KudoZ home » German to Russian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Das Spiel der Proportionen: Oversized und Layering zu sexy körpernahen Formen

Russian translation: ниже

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Das Spiel der Proportionen: Oversized und Layering zu sexy körpernahen Formen
Russian translation:ниже
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

18:06 Jan 30, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Das Spiel der Proportionen: Oversized und Layering zu sexy körpernahen Formen
es handelt sich um eine Modeshow
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
ниже
Explanation:
Игра пропрций: от мешковатости и многослойности до сексуальных покроев в стиле "ближе к телу".
Selected response from:

beserg
Grading comment
спасибо. я думаю, этот вариант наиболее подходящий.
Отдельное спасибо Ol_Besh за "с плеча брата"!!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1См. ниже:
Ol_Besh
3ниже
beserg


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Das Spiel der Proportionen: Oversized und Layering zu sexy kцrpernahen Formen
См. ниже:


Explanation:
Игра пропорций: от стиля "с плеча брата" и "сто одежек" - до сексуально облегающих моделей.

IMHO

Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema: À ÷òî. Ñ ïëå÷à áðàòà - êëàññíî. :-)
4 mins
  -> Ýòî òàêè íàçâàíèå ñòèëÿ. Ñïàñèáî!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Das Spiel der Proportionen: Oversized und Layering zu sexy kцrpernahen Formen
ниже


Explanation:
Игра пропрций: от мешковатости и многослойности до сексуальных покроев в стиле "ближе к телу".

beserg
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
спасибо. я думаю, этот вариант наиболее подходящий.
Отдельное спасибо Ol_Besh за "с плеча брата"!!! :-)