Expertise

Russian translation: см.

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Expertise
Nach dem Abschluss seines Modestudiums in Berlin wagte Schmidt den Sprung in die Selbstständigkeit und entwarf für Kunden aus Film und Theater.
Nach und nach wurde sein Interesse am Design von Jacken und Mänteln zur Passion und zur Expertise.

zur Expertise werden
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
интерес перерос в страсть и профессиональное призвание

не совсем по тексту, но иначе, по-моему, сложновато....
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3*
Maxim Seregin
3см.
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
*


Explanation:
Постепенно его интерес к дизайну курток и пальто перерос в глубокую страсть, а сам он стал настоящим экспертом в этой области.

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Rychkov Andrej
12 hrs

agree  Victoria Gruntovskaya
21 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
интерес перерос в страсть и профессиональное призвание

не совсем по тексту, но иначе, по-моему, сложновато....

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 77