szenig

Russian translation: см.

German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: szenig
Der Standort Kreuzlingen in der Schweiz, direkt am Bodensee, umgeben von Bergen erdet mich, ermöglicht Konzentration und
schafft einen Ausgleich zum szenigen Berlin, wo ich auch noch zu Hause bin.
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
яркий и шумный (здесь), экстравагантный, эксцентричный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-06 18:36:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/szenig
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Edgar Hermann
4шумный и быстрый ритм Берлина
Auto
3 +1субкультурный ...
Viktoriya Kaiser
3см.
Holmogorov
2szenisch - сценический
Max Chernov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
szenisch - сценический


Explanation:
и сглаживает/выравнивает переход к сценическому Берлину, где также и мой дом.

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
яркий и шумный (здесь), экстравагантный, эксцентричный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-06 18:36:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/szenig

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktoriya Kaiser: За «яркий и шумный» (здесь;))
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victoria Gruntovskaya
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
субкультурный ...


Explanation:
...//

многоликий//

Берлин с его субкультурами//

Берлин, город контрастов:)





Viktoriya Kaiser
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vita Hofmann
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шумный и быстрый ритм Берлина


Explanation:
schafft einen Ausgleich zum szenigen Berlin

позволяет отвлечься от шумного и быстрого ритма Берлина

См. "позволяет отвлечься от шумного и быстрого ритма" на сайте www.google.ru



Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88

3 days 46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
см.
Предложу несколько своих вариантов:
Берлин, …
как бесконечная сцена
с его постоянной сменой декораций
с его жизнью, как на огромной сцене,
будто огромная сценическая/театральная бутафория
с его эмоциональной насыщенностью
с его театральной/сценической многоликостью
словно беспрестанная/безостановочная пьеса жизни
с его открытостью взорам публики
с его утомляющей сменой персонажей
точно беспрерывная театральная постановка


Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian