KudoZ home » German to Russian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Fremdluftmenge

Russian translation: объем (количество) постороннего воздуха


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fremdluftmenge
Russian translation:объем (количество) постороннего воздуха
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

14:41 Apr 26, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Fremdluftmenge
Инструкция по эксплуатации вакуумного подъемника:

Der Vakuumheber darf nur verwendet werden, wenn das einzelne zu handhabende Spaltband eine nicht teleskopisierte Oberfläche sowie eine weitestgehend geschlossene Oberfläche aufweist, durch die nur eine geringe ***Fremdluftmenge angesaugt werden kann***.

Fremdluftmenge?
Спасибо!
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
объем постороннего воздуха
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1объем постороннего воздуха
Yuri Dubrov
3объем нагнетенного воздуха
Guli Abbasova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объем постороннего воздуха


Explanation:
+

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auto: количество постороннего воздуха
1 hr
  -> спасибо

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
объем нагнетенного воздуха


Explanation:
Лингво 12:
Fremdlüftung принудительная вентиляция

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 час (2008-04-27 14:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Производительность бетононасоса определяется «коэффициентом объема» (отношением объема порции нагнетенного бетона к рабочему объему цилиндра), ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн59 мин (2008-04-27 15:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ошибочный пример (выше)... Не знаю как его убрать?

Guli Abbasova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian