Eid

Serbian translation: zakletva

German term or phrase:Eid
Serbian translation:zakletva
Entered by: Vesna Bozic Taylor

12:14 Jan 22, 2003
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Eid
Eid brechen
Sasabo
zakletva
Explanation:
einen Eid brechen - prekrsiti zakletvu

Standardni nemacko-srpskohrvatski recnik
Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3zakletva
Vesna Bozic Taylor
5zakletva
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
zakletva


Explanation:
einen Eid brechen - prekrsiti zakletvu

Standardni nemacko-srpskohrvatski recnik


Vesna Bozic Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radovan Klier
20 mins

agree  LaraM
1 hr

agree  Marina Smith
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zakletva


Explanation:
prekrąiti zakletvu




    Reference: http://www.novihorizonti.com/tekst.asp?ArtikalID=788
Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 147