KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Fahrschemel

Serbian translation: most prednje osovine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fahrschemel
Serbian translation:most prednje osovine
Entered by: Denis Mihajlovic

07:58 Sep 8, 2011
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Fahrschemel
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fahrschemel
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
most prednje osovine
Explanation:
vidli link
Selected response from:

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5smonoseća šasija
Radic Vojislav
5most prednje osovine
Saša Jovanović


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
most prednje osovine


Explanation:
vidli link


    Reference: http://www.roksped.com/audi/technik.php19.htm
Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
smonoseća šasija


Explanation:
samonoseća šasija

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fahrschemel

Radic Vojislav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 106