KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Economics

Betreibergesellschaft

Serbian translation: operativno društvo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Betreibergesellschaft
Serbian translation:operativno društvo
Entered by: sany

11:05 Dec 22, 2010
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / društva
German term or phrase: Betreibergesellschaft
-
milosch
operativno društvo
Explanation:
Betreibergesellschaft=operativno društvo
Selected response from:

sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operativno društvo
sany
4operater
Mitko Jovanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operater


Explanation:


Mitko Jovanov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operativno društvo


Explanation:
Betreibergesellschaft=operativno društvo

Example sentence(s):
  • Betreibergese Ein privates Unternehmen, das kommunale Aufgaben erfüllt, z.B. Planung, Bau, Finanzierung und Betrieb einer Kläranlage. Die Betreibergesellschaft und die Kommune schließen einen Vertrag. Die Nutzungsentgelte werden von der Kommune erhoben
  • operating company operativna tvrtka/operativno društvo

    Reference: http://www.nrwbank.de/de/glossary/B/Betreibergesellschaft.ht...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_croatian/business_comme...
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
hvala