KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Pilgerschrittverfahren

Serbian translation: Pilger postupak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pilgerschrittverfahren
Serbian translation:Pilger postupak
Entered by: dkalinic

19:23 Nov 20, 2008
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Pilgerschrittverfahren
Schweißen Sie die Halterung mit einer umlaufenden Naht im Pilgerschrittverfahren fest an.
dkalinic
Pilger postupak
Explanation:
Objasnjenje na sajtu u prilogu



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2008-11-20 20:37:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pilgerschrittverfahren n <metall> eng. pilger process
Selected response from:

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, Saša.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pilgerovanje
Dragomir Perovic
5Pilger postupak
Saša Jovanović


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pilger postupak


Explanation:
Objasnjenje na sajtu u prilogu



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 h (2008-11-20 20:37:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pilgerschrittverfahren n <metall> eng. pilger process



    Reference: http://public.carnet.hr/metalurg/Metalurgija/2007_vol_46/No_...
Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Hvala, Saša.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pilgerovanje


Explanation:
METALURŠKI REČNIK
IZ OBLASTI CRNE METALURGIJE
Beograd, 1971.
Građevinska knjiga



Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 20