KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Electronics / Elect Eng

Klemmhebel

Serbian translation: stezna poluga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klemmhebel
Serbian translation:stezna poluga
Entered by: sany

12:18 Dec 5, 2010
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Klemmhebel
Achten Sie auf beschädigte Bedienelemente z.B. abgebrochene Klemmhebel usw. und lassen Sie diese ersetzen.
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
stezna poluga
Explanation:
Klemmhebel = stezna poluga
Selected response from:

sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stezna poluga
sany
4 +1Stezna ručka
Sladjana


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stezna ručka


Explanation:
http://www.leschhorn.de/klemmhebel/PDF/Klemmhebel_NIROSTA_ko...

Sladjana
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: I ovo je tačno.
5 hrs
  -> Hvala!

neutral  sany: Klemmgriff bi bila stezna ručka, Klemmhebel je stezna poluga...am Griff vom Klemmhebel weg bis in die Endstellung schieben. http://www.walshengineering.com/shop/pdf/magnum and tornado ...
5 hrs
  -> Hebel jeste poluga, ali je i sinonim za Griff. U rečenici pitaoca se nigde ne pominje Griff.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stezna poluga


Explanation:
Klemmhebel = stezna poluga

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Hobelmesserabdeckung (12) lässt sich stufenlos auf die Werkstückbreite einstellen, indem man den Klemmhebel (7) löst. (S.15)
  • Pokrov noža za blanjanje (12) može se kontinuirano podešavati prema širini radnog komada tako da otpuštate steznu polugu (7). (str. 39)

    Reference: http://www.rr-naradi.cz/files/4419921.pdf
    Reference: http://www.rr-naradi.cz/files/4419921.pdf
sany
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Milosavljevic-Rothe
36 mins
  -> Hvala Sandra!