KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Engineering: Industrial

herantasten

Serbian translation: povećavati u određenim inkrementima, inkrementirati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:herantasten
Serbian translation:povećavati u određenim inkrementima, inkrementirati
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

06:27 Nov 21, 2008
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: herantasten
Tasten Sie sich so an den optimalen Druckluftverbrauch für die jeweiligen Gegebenheiten heran.
dkalinic
povećavati u određenim inkrementima, inkrementirati
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala, Dragomire, i izvini na zakašnjenju sa ocenom.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5povećavati u određenim inkrementima, inkrementirati
Dragomir Perovic
3Pronaći ispitivanjem
Hijacinta Grohs


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pronaći ispitivanjem


Explanation:
Postupnim (i pažljivim) ispitivanjem/isprobavanjem doći do .../pronaći

Hijacinta Grohs
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
povećavati u određenim inkrementima, inkrementirati


Explanation:
-

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala, Dragomire, i izvini na zakašnjenju sa ocenom.