KudoZ home » German to Serbian » History

Bautzen

Serbian translation: Bautzen / Budišin


12:20 Jan 24, 2004
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
History
German term or phrase: Bautzen
istorija/narodi
Sasabo
Serbian translation:Bautzen / Budišin
Explanation:
Grad u Nemackoj.
Selected response from:

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bautzen / Budišin
Vesna Bozic Taylor
5Baucen
Aleksandar Krga


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bautzen / Budišin


Explanation:
Grad u Nemackoj.

Vesna Bozic Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaraM: Tacno
21 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
51 mins

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baucen


Explanation:
Mozete staviti Bautzen u zagradi, inace mi kazemo Baucen, kao sto kazemo i Lajpcig (Leipzig) i tome slicno. Budišin kažu sami Lužički Srbi, ali i u tom slučaju se koliko se sećam piše drugačije (Budyšin).


    Reference: http://www.bautzen.de
Aleksandar Krga
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian