KudoZ home » German to Serbian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Messerkopf

Serbian translation: Rezna glava


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messerkopf
Serbian translation:Rezna glava
Entered by: Nenad Beganovic

14:12 Nov 4, 2008
German to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Messerkopf
radi se o mašini za rezanje papira
Nenad Beganovic
Rezna glava
Explanation:
Tehnički rečnik, rečnik štamparstva
Messerkopf eng. PRINT cutting head
Selected response from:

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala puno :-)...nažalost mogu samo jednoj osobi dodijeliti bodove:-(
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Rezna glava
Saša Jovanović
4rezna glava
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rezna glava


Explanation:
Tehnički rečnik, rečnik štamparstva
Messerkopf eng. PRINT cutting head

Saša Jovanović
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
hvala puno :-)...nažalost mogu samo jednoj osobi dodijeliti bodove:-(

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
31 mins

agree  dkalinic
21 hrs

agree  Kristina Kolic: Ipak ste bili brži ;-)
1 day19 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rezna glava


Explanation:
Ne vidim što bi drugo moglo biti, no ipak ovisi o vrsti (veličini) uređaja.

"Graničnik se namesti na željenu širinu trake i učvrsti pomoću
poluge. Rezna glava se postavi u krajnji desni položaj."
http://www.hotlinkfiles.com/files/583502_i9h1o/Rezalica.pdf

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian