KudoZ home » German to Serbo-Croat » Law (general)

Spurensicherung

Serbo-Croat translation: osiguranje, obezbedjivanje tragova


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spurensicherung
Serbo-Croat translation:osiguranje, obezbedjivanje tragova
Entered by: Dragomir Perovic

16:31 Sep 5, 2006
German to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law (general) / criminal investigation
German term or phrase: Spurensicherung
verovali ili ne, postoji istoimeni umetnicki pokret :)
ali mi svakako treba "policijski" termin
MajaM
osiguranje tragova
Explanation:
http://www.pravri.hr/hr/zavodi/zkzm/krimbiblio.pdf#search="o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-05 19:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pitanja za pripremanje pismenog dijela ispita predmeta ''Kriminalistika II (tehnika)''
99. Navedi šta je potrebno da bi se obavilo pravilno osiguranje mjesta događaja i tragova na njemu!
Selected response from:

Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5osiguranje tragova
Dragomir Perovic
4Osiguravanje dokaza
Sladjana


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Osiguravanje dokaza


Explanation:
Posto se ovdje radi o "policijskom" terminu, "Spuren" znaci "dokazi" u ovom slucaju.

Na englskom je to SECURING OF EVIDENCE.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-05 17:54:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iwpr.net/?apc_state=henitri2005&l=sr&s=f&o=235675

Sladjana
Montenegro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
osiguranje tragova


Explanation:
http://www.pravri.hr/hr/zavodi/zkzm/krimbiblio.pdf#search="o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-09-05 19:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pitanja za pripremanje pismenog dijela ispita predmeta ''Kriminalistika II (tehnika)''
99. Navedi šta je potrebno da bi se obavilo pravilno osiguranje mjesta događaja i tragova na njemu!


Dragomir Perovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala