KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Engineering (general)

Brustrohr

Slovak translation: hrudná zábrana/zábrana vo výške hrudníka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brustrohr
Slovak translation:hrudná zábrana/zábrana vo výške hrudníka
Entered by: Erich Szabo

12:43 Nov 9, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Brustrohr
AJ preklad: BREAST PIPE
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
hrudná zábrana/zábrana vo výške hrudníka
Explanation:
pozri www.agroporadenstvo.sk/zv/pdf/vuzv2-02.pdf
Selected response from:

Juraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hrudná zábrana/zábrana vo výške hrudníkaJuraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.
4potrubie vo výške pŕs
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrubie vo výške pŕs


Explanation:
http://www.europedairysystems.com/deutsch/komponenten/melkst...

Das Brust- und Nackenrohrsystem ist ein gute und billige Lösung für die Abgrenzung der Kuhstandplätze in 50° und 80° Melkständen. Die Rohre sind in der Breite verstellbar. Die Konstruktion ist schwer ausgerüstet und verzinkt.

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hrudná zábrana/zábrana vo výške hrudníka


Explanation:
pozri www.agroporadenstvo.sk/zv/pdf/vuzv2-02.pdf


Juraj Mitterhauszer, Auria s.r.o.
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 65