KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Engineering (general)

Knollenstärke

Slovak translation: škrob z hľuzy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knollenstärke
Slovak translation:škrob z hľuzy
Entered by: Erich Szabo

14:41 Nov 10, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Knollenstärke
AJ preklad: TUBER STARCH
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
škrob z hľuzy
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hľuzový šrob
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 +1škrob z hľuzy
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
škrob z hľuzy


Explanation:
*

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristian Madar
2 mins
  -> Vielen Dank! :-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hľuzový šrob


Explanation:
mne sa to páći takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158