KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Engineering (general)

Steckblock

Slovak translation: konektorový blok


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steckblock
Slovak translation:konektorový blok
Entered by: Edgar Baradlai

16:43 Nov 10, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Steckblock
AJ preklad: PRESSURE SPRAY DEVICE

Anglický preklad bude asi nesprávny, vôbec mi to nesedí.
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
konektorový blok
Explanation:
eventuell: blok konektorov
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zásuvný blok
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 +1konektorový blok
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konektorový blok


Explanation:
eventuell: blok konektorov

Example sentence(s):
  • konektorový blok termočlánkového modulu
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
1 day2 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank! :-)

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zásuvný blok


Explanation:
alebo aj takto rovno, jak mi zobak narostéu

a tu ho máme krásavca aj na fotečke:

http://www.elektrotresen.de/Industrietechnik/Steuerungen/Spe...


Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158