KudoZ home » German to Slovak » Engineering (general)

Strangprofil

Slovak translation: tyčový profil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strangprofil
Slovak translation:tyčový profil
Entered by: Erich Szabo

20:36 Nov 10, 2013
German to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Strangprofil
AJ preklad: ROD PROFILE
Erich Szabo
Slovakia
tyčový profil
Explanation:
toto sa mi vidi najblizsie anglickemu aj nemeckemu vyrazu
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tyčový profil
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3extrudovaný profil
Kristian Madar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extrudovaný profil


Explanation:
http://catalog.phoenixcontact.net/phoenix/treeViewClick.do;j...

http://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extrúzia_(obrábanie)

Dalsi zdroj:

Strangprofil 2000mm orange 2000mm grau 1000mm grau 155mm orange Zwischenstück weidmuller.com.au

Extruded profile 2000mm orange 2000mm grey 1000mm grey 155mm orange Intermediate piece




Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tyčový profil


Explanation:
toto sa mi vidi najblizsie anglickemu aj nemeckemu vyrazu

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 158