KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Art/Literary

Frohe Weihnachten

Slovenian translation: Vesele bozicne praznike


13:55 Dec 10, 2001
German to Slovenian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Frohe Weihnachten
Ich wünsche dir frohe Weihnachten
Franziska Strobel
Slovenian translation:Vesele bozicne praznike
Explanation:
Vesele bozicne praznike
Good luck.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vesele bozicne praznike
Fernando Muela
5 +1Vesele bozicne praznike
Kemal Mustajbegovic
5Vesel Božič
Nina Heric
5vesel božičmirjana_d


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vesele bozicne praznike


Explanation:
Vesele bozicne praznike
Good luck.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: Steht auf jeder Glückwunschkarte auf Slowenisch.
61 days

agree  sonja_hladnik
3523 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vesele bozicne praznike


Explanation:
Zelim ti vesele bozicne praznike

Kemal Mustajbegovic
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dkalinic: So würdest Du es in einem persönlichen Brief schreiben.
61 days

2427 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vesel božič


Explanation:
Vesel božič. Želim ti vesel božič.

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 16

2945 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vesel Božič


Explanation:
Frohe (vesel) Weihnachten (Božič)

Nina Heric
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian