KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Türfangband

Slovenian translation: zadrževalnik vrat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Türfangband
Slovenian translation:zadrževalnik vrat
Entered by: dkalinic

07:25 Nov 13, 2008
German to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Türfangband
Befestigung der Türfangbänder der Fahrerhaustür
dkalinic
zadrževalnik vrat
Explanation:
Glej stran 7 - Dorstop:
http://www.polycom.si/docs/Polycom_2005_glasilo_Polyanec_3.p...

http://www.dorstop.de/dorstop/deutsch/sites/presse/index.htm
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Zivkovic
Germany
Grading comment
Hvala, to bo to.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zadrževalnik vrat
Aleksandra Zivkovic
1vratni odbojnik/trak za zadrževanje vratGer2Slo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
vratni odbojnik/trak za zadrževanje vrat


Explanation:
1. Leo za Türfangband najde zadetek "door check".
2. Trojezični slovar avtomobilizma za "door check" pravi "vratni odbojnik" (nem. "Türfeststeller").
3. Moja ideja: "trak za zadrževanje vrat".


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=113...
    Reference: http://www.autopartswarehouse.com/replacement_sm/bmw~door_ch...
Ger2Slo
Slovenia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zadrževalnik vrat


Explanation:
Glej stran 7 - Dorstop:
http://www.polycom.si/docs/Polycom_2005_glasilo_Polyanec_3.p...

http://www.dorstop.de/dorstop/deutsch/sites/presse/index.htm


Aleksandra Zivkovic
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala, to bo to.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ger2Slo
8 hrs