KudoZ home » German to Slovenian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Sterndreieck

Slovenian translation: Zvezdasto trikotno stikalo


09:49 Nov 8, 2008
German to Slovenian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Sterndreieck
Sonderzubehör/Einwellenzerkleinerer
Teja Prosenc
Slovenia
Slovenian translation:Zvezdasto trikotno stikalo
Explanation:
Zvezdasto trikotno stikalo
Selected response from:

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Grading comment
Hvala Mirjana.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zvezda/trikotUrska Longer
3Zvezdasto trikotno stikalomirjana_d


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zvezdasto trikotno stikalo


Explanation:
Zvezdasto trikotno stikalo

mirjana_d
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hvala Mirjana.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zvezda/trikot


Explanation:


Urska Longer
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovenian
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tadej Kokalj: 100%
1 hr

agree  Tjasa Kuerpick: točno!
8 hrs

agree  darkokoporcic: Zweifellos!
2 days10 hrs

agree  Dusan Rabrenovic: indeedlydoo.
3 days5 hrs