KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Accounting

Zahlungsausfaelle

Spanish translation: pagos no realizados, cuentas impagas


19:52 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
German term or phrase: Zahlungsausfaelle
Nachstehend erhalten Sie eine Information ueber die Zahlungsausfaelle der XXX. Sie werden gebeten, vergleichbare Zahlen Ihrer Gesellschaft zu uebermitteln.
domingo
Peru
Spanish translation:pagos no realizados, cuentas impagas
Explanation:
creo que esa es la idea
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1créditos incobrables / pérdida por créditos dudosos
Andreas Pompl
4 +1incumplimiento de pagoGabi
4 +1impagadosdorisy
4 +1los pagamentos faltantes
swisstell
4Vencimientos (de pago)Javier Munoz
4pagos no realizados, cuentas impagasagapanto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los pagamentos faltantes


Explanation:
en mi opinión

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que es correcto.
28 mins
The asker has declined this answer

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vencimientos (de pago)


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impagados


Explanation:
v. ref.


    Reference: http://www.onnet.es/08001007.htm
    Reference: http://www.engisoft.com/engisoft/financial/cli71.htm
dorisy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible también.
18 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagos no realizados, cuentas impagas


Explanation:
creo que esa es la idea

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incumplimiento de pago


Explanation:
http://www.imf.org/external/np/exr/ib/2000/esl/062300s.htm

...um einen Zahlungsausfall zu verhindern
...para evitar el incumplimiento de las obligaciones respectivas


Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Una posibilidad muy buena, verdad.
4 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
créditos incobrables / pérdida por créditos dudosos


Explanation:
si se trata de un incumplimiento de pago definitivo (en casos de quiebra etc.)

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias