KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Exponate im Außenbereich

Spanish translation: expositores en el exterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Exponate im Außenbereich
Spanish translation:expositores en el exterior
Entered by: Sabine Marianne Knorr

17:52 Dec 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Exponate im Außenbereich
Schon auf dem Weg zum Eingang kann man die Ausstellungsbesucher auf die Beteiligung einer Firma damit aufmerksam machen.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
expositores en el exterior
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Sabine Marianne Knorr
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2expositores en el exteriorSabine Marianne Knorr
3productos expuestos al aire libre
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Exponate im Außenbereich
expositores en el exterior


Explanation:
...

Sabine Marianne Knorr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Gil Talavera: Sí, así lo diría yo
25 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Exponate im Außenbereich
productos expuestos al aire libre


Explanation:
productos expuestos al aire libre (en el área descubierta)

No lo llamaría pabellón como los interiores, porque me imagino que no está formado por stands sino por productos aislados de distintas empresas.

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15