KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Abhänger

Spanish translation: cartel colgante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abhänger
Spanish translation:cartel colgante
Entered by: Sabine Marianne Knorr

18:01 Dec 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Abhänger
Abhänger im Eingangsbereich
Mit den Anhängern an den Glasfronten des Eingangs erreichen Sie die Besucher gleich nach dem Betreten des Eingangs.
Durch die beeindruckende Größe der Abhänger ergeben sich vielfältige Gestaltungsmöglichkeiten.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
cartel colgante
Explanation:
Si no es un error ortográfico (Abhänger en lugar de Anhänger), me lo imagino como un cartel colgado del techo en medio de un pasillo de la exposición).
Selected response from:

Sabine Marianne Knorr
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Desplegado
Ernesto de Lara
3 +1cartel colganteSabine Marianne Knorr
3Colgador
Victoria Gil Talavera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abhänger
Colgador


Explanation:
Puede ser

Victoria Gil Talavera
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abhänger
cartel colgante


Explanation:
Si no es un error ortográfico (Abhänger en lugar de Anhänger), me lo imagino como un cartel colgado del techo en medio de un pasillo de la exposición).


Sabine Marianne Knorr
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> y otra vez gracias :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abhänger
Desplegado


Explanation:
En este caso

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish