KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

altrosa

Spanish translation: rosa palo

10:22 Nov 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Produktbeschreibung
German term or phrase: altrosa
-
N. Krechting
Spanish translation:rosa palo
Explanation:
Según mi Pons
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rosa palo
Rosa Enciso
4 +1rosa viejo
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rosa viejo


Explanation:
Si realmente se refiere a un color, no hay contexto, es un rosa muy apagado.espero te sirva

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Yo lo conozco así, también
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rosa palo


Explanation:
Según mi Pons

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Peces-Thiel
18 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!