KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Agriculture

Pflanzgrube

Spanish translation: fosa de plantas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pflanzgrube
Spanish translation:fosa de plantas
Entered by: swisstell

16:25 Dec 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Pflanzgrube
¿Jardineras?

Verfüllsubstrat für Pflanzgrube
Laura Garcia
fosa de plantas
Explanation:
hoyo de plantas
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fosa de plantación
Kim Metzger
3hoya de plantaciónKarin R
3fosa de plantas
swisstell


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fosa de plantas


Explanation:
hoyo de plantas


    Reference: http://www.urbanext.uiuc.edu/veggies_sp/asparagus1.html
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hoya de plantación


Explanation:
PDF] SUMARIO
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
ción al fondo de la hoya de plantación de algún. material poroso (arena o grava)
no mejora en nada. el problema de drenaje. ...
www.diputacionavila.es/bop/bops/20-10-04.pdf

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fosa de plantación


Explanation:
French term fosse de plantation
German term Pflanzgrube
Italian term fossa di piantagione

Planting hole
fosa de plantación
http://www.gestionforestal.cl/pt_02/plantaciones/txt/Manejo/...
http://www.educagri.fr/hedges/eng/glossary/detail.cfm?code=3...


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin R: podría ser "foso (Grube)" en lugar de "fosa", por que fosa se asocia mas con "Grab"
1 hr