KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Agriculture

Silostock

Spanish translation: ensilado


16:29 Dec 28, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Agriculture
German term or phrase: Silostock
Brauner, trockener Mais muss kürzer gehäckselt werden, um
eine gute Verdichtung im Silostock zu erreichen.
isabelg
Spanish translation:ensilado
Explanation:
Lo sé, porque en francés he oido hablar de "ensilage" en este contexto. Cf. DRAE:
"ensilado"
(Del part. de ensilar).
1. m. Acción y efecto de ensilar.

Selected response from:

slagboom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ensilado
slagboom
4provisión/producto ensilado
Egmont


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provisión/producto ensilado


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ensilado


Explanation:
Lo sé, porque en francés he oido hablar de "ensilage" en este contexto. Cf. DRAE:
"ensilado"
(Del part. de ensilar).
1. m. Acción y efecto de ensilar.



slagboom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: gracias