KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Agriculture

Qualitätsbeurteilung

Spanish translation: evaluación de la calidad/cualitativa


20:44 Feb 19, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
German term or phrase: Qualitätsbeurteilung
Qualitätskontrolle
Die Bonitierung der Kulturen soll auf das deutsche System angepasst werden, inkl. der Bewertungsbögen. Dadurch soll eine Vereinheitlichung der Qualitätsbeurteilung erreicht werden.

Präsentation
Die Gesamtpräsentation der fertig gepackten Kiste fließt ebenfalls in die Qualitätsbeurteilung ein. Hier wird die Einheitlichkeit der Sortierung, insbesondere der Größe und Farbe beurteilt.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:evaluación de la calidad/cualitativa
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aptitudDolores Vázquez
4 +2evaluación de la calidad/cualitativaKarin R
4Control de calidad
th
4valoración/apreciación de la calidadxxxyulita


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aptitud


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Pedro Zimmer: correcto en el contexto
11 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
38 mins
  -> Gracias.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evaluación de la calidad/cualitativa


Explanation:
..

Karin R
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christin Kleinhenz
1 hr
  -> danke Christin

agree  Gerhard Kassner: Me parece más correcto así en el contexto
11 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valoración/apreciación de la calidad


Explanation:
Beurteilung: juicio, apreciación

xxxyulita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Control de calidad


Explanation:
Es el termino que se usa en el mundo de la fruta y las legumbres.
En España y Sudamerica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 days (2008-03-01 19:40:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Probablemente para no repetir Kontrol dos veces optaron por usar beurteilung, pero si traducimos "evaluación de la calidad" veo dificil que alguien lo entienda.
saludos.

th
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish