KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

Kostverächter

Spanish translation: reductor/reducción de costos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kostverächter
Spanish translation:reductor/reducción de costos
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

18:52 Jan 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Kostverächter
das Auto gilt als ausgesprochener Kostverächter
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
reductor/reducción de costos
Explanation:
El auto cuenta explícitamente como reductor de costos (???).

Espero que te sirva para tu contexto.

:-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
En mi contexto no cuadra muy bien. De todos modos muchas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5s.u.Dagmar Schuster
4reductor/reducción de costos
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reductor/reducción de costos


Explanation:
El auto cuenta explícitamente como reductor de costos (???).

Espero que te sirva para tu contexto.

:-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
En mi contexto no cuadra muy bien. De todos modos muchas gracias.

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Es ist natürlich viel zu spät, aber ich wollte gerne noch anmerken, das sich Kostverächter nicht auf Kosten bezieht (indirekt natürlich schon), sondern darauf, dass das Auto wenig Benzin verbraucht.
Gruß,
Dagmar


    Reference: http://www.auto-news.de/adac/ad01_02kleinwagen_als_spritspar...
Dagmar Schuster
PRO pts in pair: 96