KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

desillusionierung

Spanish translation: desilusión o decepción


21:00 Jan 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: desillusionierung
"Das Ergebnis ist vorerst eine Desillusionierung: Das trockengelegte Land, der natur abgerungen, ist schon immer einer Ästhetik des Gebrauchs unterworfen."
susanadel
Spanish translation:desilusión o decepción
Explanation:
Cualquiera de estos dos serviría para tu contexto, según lo entiendo.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4desilusión o decepción
Hazel Whiteley
4desencanto
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desencanto


Explanation:
Esto lo he sacado de dos diccionarios - Alemán-Inglés, Inglés-Español. Creo que es factible en el contexto.

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
desilusión o decepción


Explanation:
Cualquiera de estos dos serviría para tu contexto, según lo entiendo.


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01
24 mins

agree  Davorka Grgic
47 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Prefiero decepción. Desilusión me parece que es muy fuerte en español.
9 hrs

agree  xxxibrines
11 hrs