KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

lautlose Lufthoheit

Spanish translation: soberanía aérea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lufthoheit
Spanish translation:soberanía aérea
Entered by: Gabi

17:41 Apr 1, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: lautlose Lufthoheit
Die lautlose Lufthoheit lässt sich auch deutlich bequemer nicht weniger hautnah erleben.
(se trata de un vuelo en planeador)
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
La silenciosa soberanía aérea
Explanation:
se puede experimentar...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La silenciosa soberanía aéreaGabi
5Sensación de superioridad en el aire en silencioTimon
4soberanía del espacio aéreo abierto
Egmont


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soberanía del espacio aéreo abierto


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sensación de superioridad en el aire en silencio


Explanation:
Esto dentro de un contexto más poético o de sensasiones.
Literalmente, sería supeioridad aérea silenciosa, pero es un término más militar.

Timon

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La silenciosa soberanía aérea


Explanation:
se puede experimentar...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxiwerner
15 hrs