KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

geloest

Spanish translation: disuelto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in geloester Form
Spanish translation:disuelto
Entered by: materol

14:42 Jan 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / documental sobre maremotos
German term or phrase: geloest
Im Wasser koennte es (das Leben) sich frei entfalten und bewegen, fand notwendige Naehrstoffe in geloester Form ausreichend vor.
materol
Argentina
disueltas
Explanation:
sustancias disueltas

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4disueltasJavier Munoz
4 +2en solución
Elisabeth Ghysels
5disuelta
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disueltas


Explanation:
sustancias disueltas

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3998
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juan gonzalez
1 hr

agree  Gabi
1 hr

agree  Valentín Hernández Lima: ...halló disueltos los alimentos necesarios en cantidades suficientes...
1 hr

agree  ernst
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en solución


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 14:54:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.protein-solutions.com/spain/

http://g.unsa.edu.ar/asades/actas2000/03-91.html

http://www.salud.gob.mx/unidades/csg/cuads_bas_cat2002/curac...

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Neumann
2 hrs

agree  Mario Le?n: "disueltas" sugiere disgregadas, "en solución" recuerda la química, y me parece mejor.
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disuelta


Explanation:
... en forma disuelta.

... encontró los nutrientes suficientes en forma disuelta.

Suerte :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 15:01:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o siplemente: encontró los suficientes nutrientes disueltos.


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221