KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

Fast-Vakuum

Spanish translation: vacío casi completo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fast-Vakuum
Spanish translation:vacío casi completo
Entered by: materol

01:44 Jan 15, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / documental sobre incendios forestales
German term or phrase: Fast-Vakuum
Eine komplexe Form von Magnetspulen sorgt dafür, dass das heiße Plasma in einem Fast-Vakuum kreist, ohne die Wände zu berühren.
materol
Argentina
vacío casi completo
Explanation:
es otra opción
Selected response from:

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cuasi-vacío
Jorge Payan
5vacío casi completo
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuasi-vacío


Explanation:
ya que el vacío absoluto es díficil de lograr en una máquina atmosférica

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Raúl Neumann
19 hrs
  -> gracias

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vacío casi completo


Explanation:
es otra opción

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
¡Gracias!