KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

umgebaut

Spanish translation: adaptado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:umgebaut
Spanish translation:adaptado
Entered by: materol

05:12 Jan 16, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / documental sobre el aire
German term or phrase: umgebaut
Das Forschungsflugzeug muss dafuer umgebaut werden.
¿reequipado?
materol
Argentina
tiene que ser adecuado para ello
Explanation:
Adecuado en el sentido de ajustarlo a las nuevas necesidades.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tiene que ser adecuado para ello
Javier Munoz
4 +1reconstruido
aivars


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconstruido


Explanation:
tuvo que ser reconstruído para ello..

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Seelig: no es mejor 'modificado'?
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiene que ser adecuado para ello


Explanation:
Adecuado en el sentido de ajustarlo a las nuevas necesidades.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4066
Grading comment
¡Gracias!