KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

abfließen

Spanish translation: disolver(se)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abfließen
Spanish translation:disolver(se)
Entered by: materol

00:58 Jan 27, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / literatura religiosa
German term or phrase: abfließen
Este capítulo habla del silencio. Sólo para que tengan una visión general del contexto, transcribo el párrafo anterior:

Die ersten Augenblicke des Schweigens enthüllen uns oft unser inneres Durcheinander, das Chaos unserer Gedanken und Wünsche.
Es ist schmerzlich, dieses Chaos auszuhalten. Wir stoßen auf die inneren Spannungen, die uns ängstigen. *Doch im Schweigen können diese Spannungen nicht abfließen*. Schweigend entdecken wir, wie es um uns steht.

Mi duda está indicada con **
materol
Argentina
disolverse
Explanation:
tensiones no se pueden disolver ...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disolverse
Gabi
4desahogar
Mariano Grynszpan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desahogar


Explanation:
Por ejemplo, "... el silencio no permite desahogar esas tensiones".

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disolverse


Explanation:
tensiones no se pueden disolver ...


    Reference: http://psicologiavirtual.tripod.com/musicoterapia_ventas.htm
    Reference: http://www.reginaferrando.com/../castella/page16.html
Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs