KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Art/Literary

einem das Fell jucken

Spanish translation: les apetece mucho ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:einem das Fell jucken
Spanish translation:les apetece mucho ....
Entered by: materol

17:06 Dec 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: einem das Fell jucken
Sehr viele [andere in der Partie des Veit] Pogners, denen juckt ja dann das Fell, dass sie dann auch mal den [Hans] Sachs singen [wollen].
materol
Argentina
les apetece mucho ....
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1querer hacer algo
Stefanie Sendelbach
4salirse de la vainaagapanto
4les apetece mucho ....
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
querer hacer algo


Explanation:
das ist die Bedeutung von "jemandem juckt das Fell". Ungeduldig sein spielt auch mit hinein.


Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLeonhard: jedenfalls ist die Fragestellung "einem das Fell jucken" kein Deutsch.
7 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les apetece mucho ....


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3918

1 day 54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salirse de la vaina


Explanation:
no sé, a lo mejor es un disparate, pero fijate si va, a mí me pareció de pronto que podría ser!!!!!

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676