Weichen (hier)

Spanish translation: desvíos

German term or phrase:Weichen (hier)
Spanish translation:desvíos
Entered by: odisea

21:48 May 22, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
German term or phrase: Weichen (hier)
Vor und hinter Weichen ist jeweils eine elektrische Absicherung durch Blockstrecken vorzusehen. Grundsätzlich sind Stirnrad - und Kegelradgetriebe zu verwenden.
odisea
desvíos
Explanation:
parece que son desvíos del sistema de carriles
Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias, Javier.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2desvíos
Javier Canals
3conmutadores
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conmutadores


Explanation:
a lo mejor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-23 00:26:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.paw.eu/.../993x4213_mub_V01_Hydr_Weiche_DN2... - Manual de instrucciones para el montaje y manejo. Conmutadores hidráulicos MW25 y MW25/32. Istruzioni per il ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-23 00:27:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bin mir nicht sicher, aber könnte passen...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desvíos


Explanation:
parece que son desvíos del sistema de carriles

Javier Canals
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias, Javier.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: So hätte ich es auch verstanden
1 hr

agree  Pablo Cruz Font: sí, en otras preguntas del asker se habla también de un sistema de raíles y parece que vendría a ser el equivalente de las agujas de los ferrocarriles. Saludos
1 day 21 hrs