Abklappen

Spanish translation: desplegar

14:18 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Abklappen
bei abgesenkter Plattform liegt der Unterfahrschutz federkraftgehalten und arretiert an den Tragarmen an. Zum Abklappen wird er beim Hochfahren mit dem Fuss am boden festgehalten.
Susana Antón Remirez
Spanish translation:desplegar
Explanation:
vielleicht passt das
Selected response from:

aykon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bajar
Oliver Giesser
3desplegar
aykon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bajar


Explanation:
Entweder so, oder: plegar hacia abajo.

Oliver Giesser
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desplegar


Explanation:
vielleicht passt das

aykon
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search