KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Formrohr

Spanish translation: tubos perfilados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Formrohr
Spanish translation:tubos perfilados
Entered by: xxxMANGOLD

23:03 Dec 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Camiones
German term or phrase: Formrohr
Im Stahlaufbau werden Strangpressprofile durch herkömmliche Formrohre ersetzt, welche das einziehen der Gewindebüchsen M10 erlauben.

Muchas gracias
xxxMANGOLD
tubos perfilados
Explanation:
Würde ich meinen!

Buena suerte!

(=> los perfiles extrusionados son reemplazados por ...)
Selected response from:

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias. ¿O si los traducimos con "barras perfiladas"? Hmmm.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tubos perfilados
Ruth Wiedekind
3tubo formativo
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo formativo


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, MANGOLD!
[PDF] su extremo distal de un órgano para agarre (5) de la rama o tronco ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
finen una configuración en sección del tubo formativo. de la Vara a modo de estructura en nido de abeja. 12. Vara, según una cualquiera de las reivindicacio ...
www.oepm.es/internet/bopi/ bopi99/bopi1608/Tomo2/PAG7258.PDF

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formrohre
tubos perfilados


Explanation:
Würde ich meinen!

Buena suerte!

(=> los perfiles extrusionados son reemplazados por ...)

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Gracias. ¿O si los traducimos con "barras perfiladas"? Hmmm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins
  -> Gracias!