KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Effizienzsteigerung in einer flexiblen Fertigungslinie für Motorkomponenten.

Spanish translation: Línea de producción flexible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:flexiblen Fertigungslinie
Spanish translation:Línea de producción flexible
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

11:01 Feb 15, 2006
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Effizienzsteigerung in einer flexiblen Fertigungslinie für Motorkomponenten.
linea de produccion flexible`?
garcias
silvia escote
Línea de producción flexible
Explanation:
Tu traducción está correcta. Te adjunto un link que habla de lo mismo.

http://www.datalogic.com/automotive/spain/manufacturers.html
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Línea de producción flexible
René Cofré Baeza
3Aumento de la eficiencia en una línea de fabricación flexible para componentes de motorTPS


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Effizienzsteigerung in einer flexiblen Fertigungslinie für Motorkomponenten.
Aumento de la eficiencia en una línea de fabricación flexible para componentes de motor


Explanation:
Línea de producción/línea de fabricación son ambos correctos

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Effizienzsteigerung in einer flexiblen Fertigungslinie für Motorkomponenten.
Línea de producción flexible


Explanation:
Tu traducción está correcta. Te adjunto un link que habla de lo mismo.

http://www.datalogic.com/automotive/spain/manufacturers.html

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Сергей Лузан, René Cofré Baeza