KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

PKW (Personenkraftwagen)

Spanish translation: Coche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PKW (Personenkraftwagen)
Spanish translation:Coche
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

14:43 Jan 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: PKW (Personenkraftwagen)
Bei einer Stromaufnahme von ca. 20 mA ist eine Entladung der
PKW-Batterie so gut wie ausgeschlossen

Quisiera saber exactamente el término utilizado en España para PKW

Muchas gracias a todos :)))
Elinor Thomas
coche
Explanation:
Pues eso..., coche.

Saludos
Selected response from:


Grading comment
Gracias a ambos y buen fin de semana! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coche
4turismo
Parrot


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coche


Explanation:
Pues eso..., coche.

Saludos


PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos y buen fin de semana! :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turismo


Explanation:
i.e., coche particular (no furgonetas).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish