KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kraftstoffbetrieben

Spanish translation: funcionando con carburante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kraftstoffbetrieben
Spanish translation:funcionando con carburante
Entered by: sercominter

18:09 Jan 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
German term or phrase: Kraftstoffbetrieben
Kabelsatzstecker von Zuheizer (Kraftstoffbetrieben) trennen und verbinden
Javier Munoz
Spain
funcionando con carburante
Explanation:
Funcionando con combustible, es otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funcionando con carburante
sercominter
4accionado por combustible
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accionado por combustible


Explanation:
o
..por carburante

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 30

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funcionando con carburante


Explanation:
Funcionando con combustible, es otra posibilidad.


    Experiencia
sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias