KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Mio-Gerät

Spanish translation: equipo mio


14:49 Nov 28, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Mio-Gerät
Hola!

Creo que se trata de un dispositivo de un coche. ¿Se podría traducir como dispositivo-Mio?
Aparece en este contexto, muchas gracias por su ayuda!!

Zuallererst vielen Dank dafür, dass Sie ein Mio-Gerät gekauft haben. Diese Bedienungsanleitung führt Sie durch die Funktionen Ihres Gerätes - vom ersten Einschalten bis zum alltäglichen Gebrauch
Ester G-D
Spanish translation:equipo mio
Explanation:
equipo mio

si tendrías un poco más contexto sería mejor!
Selected response from:

INES Reisch
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Equipo marca 'MIO'Walter Blass
4equipo mio
INES Reisch


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo mio


Explanation:
equipo mio

si tendrías un poco más contexto sería mejor!

INES Reisch
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Equipo marca 'MIO'


Explanation:
es un fabricante de GPS y navegadores satelitales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-11-28 16:24:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ver: http://www.mio-tech.be/html/uk_en/navigation_products.htm

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nahuelhuapi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): INES Reisch, Walter Blass, Mariana T. Buttermilch