KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fondairbag

Spanish translation: Airbag en los asientos traseros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fondairbag
Spanish translation:Airbag en los asientos traseros
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

19:59 Dec 30, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
German term or phrase: fondairbag
descripición del equipamiento de un automóvil
Daniel Escudero
Airbag en los asientos traseros
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Airbag en los asientos traserosDolores Vázquez
4bolsa de aire en los asientos traseros
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Airbag en los asientos traseros


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  raulruiz
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gloria Pérez
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Gracias

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bolsa de aire en los asientos traseros


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad.
¡Buena suerte, Daniel Escudero!
Re.: 2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Deutsch-Russisches Technisches Wörterbuch (in 3 Bdn) Korenblit


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8