KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Fondraum

Spanish translation: compartimento de los asientos traseros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fondraum
Spanish translation:compartimento de los asientos traseros
Entered by: Daniel Escudero

20:01 Dec 30, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
German term or phrase: Fondraum
Descripción de un automóvil
Daniel Escudero
Espacio ó compartimento de los asientos traseros
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zona trasera del vehículo
Javier Ramirez
4 +1Espacio ó compartimento de los asientos traserosDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Espacio ó compartimento de los asientos traseros


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  raulruiz
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zona trasera del vehículo


Explanation:
zona de los asientos traseros

Javier Ramirez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48